Here are our Final Regular Season rankings for the girls. Lower classes have gotten the tournament trail started while the big classes get started this week. Should be a fun and exciting post season!
Class 5A
1. Johnston 19-2 (2)
2. Waukee 19-2 (3)
3. IC High 20-1 (1)
4. Dowling 18-3 (4)
5. Cedar Falls 17-4 (7)
6. Wat. West 17-4 (8)
7. Prairie 18-3 (8)
8. Dav. North 16-3 (5)
9. Valley 14-7 (10)
10. SE Polk 17-4 (6)
11. Indianola 15-6 (15)
12. Centennial 12-9 (16)
13. Urbandale 14-7 (11)
14. Bettendorf 14-7 (12)
15. CBAL 15-6 (14)
16. SC East 14-7 (13)
Class 4A
1. North Scott 21-0 (1)
2. Glenwood 22-0 (3)
3. Ballard 20-1 (5)
4. Gilbert 17-3 (6)
5. Marion 20-1 (2)
6. Waverly-Shell Rock 18-2 (7)
7. CP-U 19-2 (4)
8. Lewis Central 17-5 (10)
9. Marquoketa 16-5 (11)
10. Central DeWitt 17-3 (8)
11. Xavier 14-7 (9)
12. Keokuk 19-2 (14)
13. CCA 17-4 (13)
14. DC-G 15-6 (16)
15. Knoxville 19-2 (12)
16. ADM 15-5 (NR)
Class 3A
1. Dike-New Hartford 20-1 (2)
2. Clear Lake 20-2 (3)
3. Heelan 17-4 (1)
4. Red Oak 19-3 (4)
5. Okoboji 21-1 (5)
6. North Polk 17-5 (6)
7. Roland-Story 18-3 (7)
8. DMC 20-2 (8)
9. Crestwood 18-4 (10)
10. Assumption 14-7 (9)
11. Cherokee 16-5 (12)
12. West Marshall 18-2 (13)
13. Monticello 17-5 (14)
14. West Burlington 18-4 (16)
15. Hampton-Dumont 18-3 (11)
16. West Lyon 16-6 (15)
Class 2A
1. Cascade 22-0 (1)
2. West Hancock 21-1 (2)
3. North Linn 19-3 (2)
4. MFL 19-2 (4)
5. Mediapolis 20-1 (5)
6. West Branch 18-3 (6)
7. Osage 19-2 (7)
8. Van Buren 18-3 (8)
9. Logan-Magnolia 18-3 (10)
10. Emmetsburg 15-5 (13)
11. AHSTW 18-3 (9)
12. Panorama 18-3 (11)
13. Maquoketa Valley 17-4 (12)
14. Nodadway Valley 19-2 (15)
15. Central Lyon 16-5 (NR)
16. Western Christian 14-7 (16)
Class 1A
1. Newell-Fonda 21-0 (1)
2. Garrigan 20-1 (2)
3. Marquette 20-1 (3)
4. North Mahaska 18-2 (4)
5. Montezuma 20-1 (5)
6. MMCRU 20-0 (6)
7. Saint Ansgar 18-2 (7)
8. Exira/EHK 19-1 (8)
9. Clarksville 19-3 (9)
10. Springville 18-4 (11)
11. Central Elkader 19-3 (12)
12. Kingsley-Pierson 18-4 (10)
13. Central Decatur 19-3 (13)
14. East Buchanan 15-7 (16)
15. Notre Dame, Burlington 18-4 (15)
16. Akron-Westfield 16-6 (14)
Class 5A
1. Johnston 19-2 (2)
2. Waukee 19-2 (3)
3. IC High 20-1 (1)
4. Dowling 18-3 (4)
5. Cedar Falls 17-4 (7)
6. Wat. West 17-4 (8)
7. Prairie 18-3 (8)
8. Dav. North 16-3 (5)
9. Valley 14-7 (10)
10. SE Polk 17-4 (6)
11. Indianola 15-6 (15)
12. Centennial 12-9 (16)
13. Urbandale 14-7 (11)
14. Bettendorf 14-7 (12)
15. CBAL 15-6 (14)
16. SC East 14-7 (13)
Class 4A
1. North Scott 21-0 (1)
2. Glenwood 22-0 (3)
3. Ballard 20-1 (5)
4. Gilbert 17-3 (6)
5. Marion 20-1 (2)
6. Waverly-Shell Rock 18-2 (7)
7. CP-U 19-2 (4)
8. Lewis Central 17-5 (10)
9. Marquoketa 16-5 (11)
10. Central DeWitt 17-3 (8)
11. Xavier 14-7 (9)
12. Keokuk 19-2 (14)
13. CCA 17-4 (13)
14. DC-G 15-6 (16)
15. Knoxville 19-2 (12)
16. ADM 15-5 (NR)
Class 3A
1. Dike-New Hartford 20-1 (2)
2. Clear Lake 20-2 (3)
3. Heelan 17-4 (1)
4. Red Oak 19-3 (4)
5. Okoboji 21-1 (5)
6. North Polk 17-5 (6)
7. Roland-Story 18-3 (7)
8. DMC 20-2 (8)
9. Crestwood 18-4 (10)
10. Assumption 14-7 (9)
11. Cherokee 16-5 (12)
12. West Marshall 18-2 (13)
13. Monticello 17-5 (14)
14. West Burlington 18-4 (16)
15. Hampton-Dumont 18-3 (11)
16. West Lyon 16-6 (15)
Class 2A
1. Cascade 22-0 (1)
2. West Hancock 21-1 (2)
3. North Linn 19-3 (2)
4. MFL 19-2 (4)
5. Mediapolis 20-1 (5)
6. West Branch 18-3 (6)
7. Osage 19-2 (7)
8. Van Buren 18-3 (8)
9. Logan-Magnolia 18-3 (10)
10. Emmetsburg 15-5 (13)
11. AHSTW 18-3 (9)
12. Panorama 18-3 (11)
13. Maquoketa Valley 17-4 (12)
14. Nodadway Valley 19-2 (15)
15. Central Lyon 16-5 (NR)
16. Western Christian 14-7 (16)
Class 1A
1. Newell-Fonda 21-0 (1)
2. Garrigan 20-1 (2)
3. Marquette 20-1 (3)
4. North Mahaska 18-2 (4)
5. Montezuma 20-1 (5)
6. MMCRU 20-0 (6)
7. Saint Ansgar 18-2 (7)
8. Exira/EHK 19-1 (8)
9. Clarksville 19-3 (9)
10. Springville 18-4 (11)
11. Central Elkader 19-3 (12)
12. Kingsley-Pierson 18-4 (10)
13. Central Decatur 19-3 (13)
14. East Buchanan 15-7 (16)
15. Notre Dame, Burlington 18-4 (15)
16. Akron-Westfield 16-6 (14)