2018 IHSAA Postseason Football
Class 3A Qualifiers
Teams winning or sharing district championships listed in bold
# School Record RPI
1. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 8-1 .7214
2. Lewis Central 9-0 .6932
3. Xavier, Cedar Rapids 9-0 .6917
4. Solon 9-0 .6835
5. North Scott 8-1 .6825
6. Decorah 7-2 .6643
7. Oskaloosa 8-1 .6583
8. Waverly 8-1 .6552
9. Clear Creek-Amana 8-1 .6454
10. Harlan 7-2 .6447
11. Spencer 7-2 .6331
12. Pella 8-1 .6277
13. Epworth, Western Dubuque 7-2 .6276
14. Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 7-2 .6221
15. Norwalk 6-3 .5801
18. Carroll 6-3 .5451
Complete RPI
Class 3A Brackets
First Round: Friday, October 26
Quarterfinals: Friday, November 2
Bracket A
Bishop Heelan, S.C. (7-2) at Sergeant Bluff-Luton (8-1)
Spencer (7-2) at Norwalk (6-3)
Bracket B
Carroll (6-3) at Lewis Central (9-0)
Harlan (7-2) at Oskaloosa (8-1)
Bracket C
Pella (8-1) at Xavier, Cedar Rapids (9-0)
Clear Creek-Amana (8-1) at Decorah (7-2)
Bracket D
Epworth, Western Dubuque (7-2) at Solon (9-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock (8-1) at North Scott (8-1)
Class 3A Qualifiers
Teams winning or sharing district championships listed in bold
# School Record RPI
1. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 8-1 .7214
2. Lewis Central 9-0 .6932
3. Xavier, Cedar Rapids 9-0 .6917
4. Solon 9-0 .6835
5. North Scott 8-1 .6825
6. Decorah 7-2 .6643
7. Oskaloosa 8-1 .6583
8. Waverly 8-1 .6552
9. Clear Creek-Amana 8-1 .6454
10. Harlan 7-2 .6447
11. Spencer 7-2 .6331
12. Pella 8-1 .6277
13. Epworth, Western Dubuque 7-2 .6276
14. Bishop Heelan, Sioux City 7-2 .6221
15. Norwalk 6-3 .5801
18. Carroll 6-3 .5451
Complete RPI
Class 3A Brackets
First Round: Friday, October 26
Quarterfinals: Friday, November 2
Bracket A
Bishop Heelan, S.C. (7-2) at Sergeant Bluff-Luton (8-1)
Spencer (7-2) at Norwalk (6-3)
Bracket B
Carroll (6-3) at Lewis Central (9-0)
Harlan (7-2) at Oskaloosa (8-1)
Bracket C
Pella (8-1) at Xavier, Cedar Rapids (9-0)
Clear Creek-Amana (8-1) at Decorah (7-2)
Bracket D
Epworth, Western Dubuque (7-2) at Solon (9-0)
Waverly-Shell Rock (8-1) at North Scott (8-1)