CLASS 4A: WEEk 7
District 1
Des Moines, East at Mason City ( (ND))
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines at Sioux City, East ( (ND))
Indianola at Johnston ( (ND))
Marshalltown at Des Moines, Roosevelt ( (ND))
Sioux City, North at Des Moines, Hoover ( (ND))
Waukee at Ottumwa ( (ND))
District 2
Ames at Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson ( (ND))
Ankeny Centennial at Fort Dodge ( (ND))
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln at Valley, West Des Moines ( (ND))
Des Moines, Lincoln at Ankeny ( (ND))
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines at Sioux City, East ( (ND))
Sioux City, West at Southeast Polk ( (ND))
District 3
Ames at Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson ( (ND))
Des Moines, Lincoln at Ankeny ( (ND))
Sioux City, North at Des Moines, Hoover ( (ND))
Urbandale at Des Moines, North
District 4
Ankeny Centennial at Fort Dodge ( (ND))
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln at Valley, West Des Moines ( (ND))
Indianola at Johnston ( (ND))
Marshalltown at Des Moines, Roosevelt ( (ND))
Sioux City, West at Southeast Polk ( (ND))
District 5
Cedar Rapids, Washington at Davenport, Central ( (ND))
Des Moines, East at Mason City ( (ND))
Prairie, Cedar Rapids at Cedar Rapids, Jefferson ( (ND))
Waterloo, West at Cedar Falls
District 6
Davenport, West at Burlington ( (ND))
Dubuque, Senior at Dubuque, Hempstead
Pleasant Valley at Iowa City, City High ( (ND))
District 7
Bettendorf at Cedar Rapids, Kennedy ( (ND))
Cedar Rapids, Washington at Davenport, Central ( (ND))
Iowa City, West at Davenport, North ( (ND))
Linn-Mar, Marion at Muscatine ( (ND))
Pleasant Valley at Iowa City, City High ( (ND))
CLASS 3A:
District 1
Denison-Schleswig at Storm Lake ( (ND))
LeMars at Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
Sergeant Bluff-Luton at Spencer
Webster City at Humboldt ( (ND))
District 2
Ballard at Carlisle ( (ND))
Dallas Center-Grimes at Boone
Gilbert at North Polk, Alleman ( (ND))
Perry at Carroll ( (ND))
Webster City at Humboldt ( (ND))
District 3
Decorah at West Delaware, Manchester ( (ND))
Epworth, Western Dubuque at Xavier, Cedar Rapids ( (ND))
Harlan at Lewis Central ( (ND))
Independence at Charles City
Knoxville at South Tama County, Tama ( (ND))
Waverly-Shell Rock at Waterloo, East ( (ND))
District 4
Central DeWitt at Iowa City, Liberty ( (ND))
Clear Creek-Amana at Assumption, Davenport
Decorah at West Delaware, Manchester ( (ND))
Grinnell at Newton ( (ND))
Maquoketa at Center Point-Urbana
Marion at Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque
District 5
Fort Madison at Washington
Keokuk at Fairfield
Mount Pleasant at Solon
Oskaloosa at Pella ( (ND))
Waverly-Shell Rock at Waterloo, East ( (ND))
District 6
Ballard at Carlisle ( (ND))
Epworth, Western Dubuque at Xavier, Cedar Rapids ( (ND))
Gilbert at North Polk, Alleman ( (ND))
Grinnell at Newton ( (ND))
Knoxville at South Tama County, Tama ( (ND))
North Scott, Eldridge at Clinton ( (ND))
Norwalk at Bondurant-Farrar
Oskaloosa at Pella ( (ND))
District 7
ADM, Adel at Glenwood
Creston at Winterset
Denison-Schleswig at Storm Lake ( (ND))
Harlan at Lewis Central ( (ND))
North Scott, Eldridge at Clinton ( (ND))
Perry at Carroll ( (ND))
CLASS 2A:
District 1
Algona at Estherville Lincoln Central ( (ND))
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows at Spirit Lake ( (ND))
MOC-Floyd Valley at Sioux Center
Okoboji, Milford at Central Lyon/George-Little Rock ( (ND))
Sheldon at Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
District 2
Atlantic at Greene County ( (ND))
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows at Spirit Lake ( (ND))
Crestwood, Cresco at New Hampton
Forest City at Clear Lake
Hampton-Dumont at Iowa Falls-Alden ( (ND))
Southeast Valley at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura ( (ND))
District 3
Benton Community at Roland-Story, Story City ( (ND))
Chariton at Saydel ( (ND))
Nevada at West Marshall, State Center ( (ND))
Tipton at West Burlington/Notre Dame ( (ND))
Union, La Porte City at Vinton-Shellsburg ( (ND))
District 4
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo at Waukon
Monticello at Anamosa ( (ND))
North Fayette Valley at Oelwein
Union, La Porte City at Vinton-Shellsburg ( (ND))
West Liberty at Louisa-Muscatine ( (ND))
District 5
Camanche at Mount Vernon
Central Lee, Donnellson at Williamsburg ( (ND))
Des Moines Christian at PCM, Monroe ( (ND))
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont at Mid-Prairie, Wellman ( (ND))
Monticello at Anamosa ( (ND))
Tipton at West Burlington/Notre Dame ( (ND))
West Liberty at Louisa-Muscatine ( (ND))
District 6
Central Lee, Donnellson at Williamsburg ( (ND))
Chariton at Saydel ( (ND))
Clarke, Osceola at Centerville
Davis County, Bloomfield at Albia
Des Moines Christian at PCM, Monroe ( (ND))
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont at Mid-Prairie, Wellman ( (ND))
Nevada at West Marshall, State Center ( (ND))
District 7
Atlantic at Greene County ( (ND))
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll at Red Oak
OA-BCIG at Shenandoah ( (ND))
Southeast Valley at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura ( (ND))
CLASS 1A:
District 1
Cherokee, Washington at Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto ( (ND))
South Hamilton, Jewell at Pocahontas Area ( (ND))
Unity Christian, Orange City at Emmetsburg
West Lyon, Inwood at West Sioux, Hawarden ( (ND))
Western Christian, Hull at Sibley-Ocheyedan
District 2
Denver at Sumner-Fredericksburg
Lake Mills at Aplington-Parkersburg ( (ND))
North Butler at Osage ( (ND))
District 3
Bellevue at North Cedar, Stanwood
East Marshall, LeGrand at South Hardin
Jesup at Dike-New Hartford ( (ND))
Lake Mills at Aplington-Parkersburg ( (ND))
North Butler at Osage ( (ND))
West Branch at Northeast, Goose Lake ( (ND))
District 4
Cascade, Western Dubuque at Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
Mediapolis at Wilton ( (ND))
North Linn, Troy Mills at Regina, Iowa City ( (ND))
Sigourney-Keota at Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
Van Buren Community at Wapello
District 5
Clarinda at Mount Ayr ( (ND))
Interstate 35, Truro at Woodward Academy
Mediapolis at Wilton ( (ND))
Pella Christian at Colfax-Mingo ( (ND))
West Branch at Northeast, Goose Lake ( (ND))
Woodward-Granger at Pleasantville
District 6
Madrid at South Central Calhoun ( (ND))
Ogden at Eagle Grove
Panorama, Panora at Van Meter
South Hamilton, Jewell at Pocahontas Area ( (ND))
West Central Valley, Stuart at ACGC ( (ND))
District 7
Clarinda at Mount Ayr ( (ND))
East Sac County at Underwood
Madrid at South Central Calhoun ( (ND))
Missouri Valley at Treynor
West Central Valley, Stuart at ACGC ( (ND))
CLASS A:
District 1
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars at South O'Brien, Paullina ( (ND))
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire at Belmond-Klemme ( (ND))
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Akron-Westfield ( (ND))
Hinton at MMCRU ( (ND))
IKM-Manning at Alta/Aurelia ( (ND))
Logan-Magnolia at Woodbury Central, Moville ( (ND))
Tri-Center, Neola at Lawton-Bronson ( (ND))
West Monona at Westwood, Sloan
District 2
BCLUW, Conrad at East Buchanan, Winthrop ( (ND))
Bishop Garrigan, Algona at North Union
Central Springs at Nashua-Plainfield ( (ND))
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars at South O'Brien, Paullina ( (ND))
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire at Belmond-Klemme ( (ND))
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn at Akron-Westfield ( (ND))
Hinton at MMCRU ( (ND))
MFL MarMac at Lisbon ( (ND))
Manson Northwest Webster at Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids ( (ND))
South Winneshiek, Calmar at Saint Ansgar ( (ND))
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge at Ridge View
District 3
Central Springs at Nashua-Plainfield ( (ND))
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg at Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
Durant at Highland, Riverside ( (ND))
Newman Catholic, Mason City at Grundy Center
South Winneshiek, Calmar at Saint Ansgar ( (ND))
West Hancock, Britt at West Fork, Sheffield
District 4
BCLUW, Conrad at East Buchanan, Winthrop ( (ND))
Durant at Highland, Riverside ( (ND))
Edgewood-Colesburg at Alburnett
Hudson at Wapsie Valley, Fairbank ( (ND))
MFL MarMac at Lisbon ( (ND))
Starmont at Postville
District 5
Belle Plaine at Cardinal, Eldon ( (ND))
Central Decatur, Leon at Martensdale-St. Marys ( (ND))
GMG, Garwin at North Tama, Traer
Grand View Christian School at Lynnville-Sully ( (ND))
Hudson at Wapsie Valley, Fairbank ( (ND))
Pekin at B-G-M, Brooklyn ( (ND))
District 6
Belle Plaine at Cardinal, Eldon ( (ND))
Grand View Christian School at Lynnville-Sully ( (ND))
Manson Northwest Webster at Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids ( (ND))
North Mahaska, New Sharon at Wayne, Corydon ( (ND))
Pekin at B-G-M, Brooklyn ( (ND))
District 7
Central Decatur, Leon at Martensdale-St. Marys ( (ND))
Earlham at Southwest Valley
IKM-Manning at Alta/Aurelia ( (ND))
Logan-Magnolia at Woodbury Central, Moville ( (ND))
Nodaway Valley at AHSTW ( (ND))
St. Albert, Council Bluffs at Riverside, Oakland
Tri-Center, Neola at Lawton-Bronson ( (ND))
Friday (10/12/2018) Week 8
CLASS 4A:
District 1
Ankeny at Sioux City, North ( (ND))
Des Moines, Roosevelt at Ankeny Centennial ( (ND))
Indianola at Waukee ( (ND))
Johnston at Mason City ( (ND))
Ottumwa at Des Moines, East ( (ND))
Sioux City, East at Des Moines, Lincoln ( (ND))
District 2
Des Moines, Hoover at Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines ( (ND))
Des Moines, North at Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln ( (ND))
Des Moines, Roosevelt at Ankeny Centennial ( (ND))
Fort Dodge at Sioux City, West ( (ND))
Sioux City, East at Des Moines, Lincoln ( (ND))
Valley, West Des Moines at Ames ( (ND))
District 3
Ankeny at Sioux City, North ( (ND))
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson at Urbandale
Des Moines, Hoover at Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines ( (ND))
Des Moines, North at Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln ( (ND))
District 4
Fort Dodge at Sioux City, West ( (ND))
Indianola at Waukee ( (ND))
Marshalltown at Southeast Polk
Valley, West Des Moines at Ames ( (ND))
District 5
Burlington at Cedar Rapids, Washington ( (ND))
Cedar Falls at Dubuque, Senior ( (ND))
Dubuque, Hempstead at Cedar Rapids, Jefferson ( (ND))
Johnston at Mason City ( (ND))
Prairie, Cedar Rapids at Waterloo, West ( (ND))
District 6
Cedar Falls at Dubuque, Senior ( (ND))
Davenport, West at Bettendorf ( (ND))
Dubuque, Hempstead at Cedar Rapids, Jefferson ( (ND))
Pleasant Valley at Davenport, North ( (ND))
District 7
Davenport, Central at Cedar Rapids, Kennedy ( (ND))
Davenport, West at Bettendorf ( (ND))
Iowa City, City High at Linn-Mar, Marion ( (ND))
Muscatine at Iowa City, West ( (ND))
Pleasant Valley at Davenport, North ( (ND))
CLASS 3A:
District 1
Carroll at Humboldt ( (ND))
Denison-Schleswig at Sergeant Bluff-Luton ( (ND))
Spencer at LeMars
Storm Lake at Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City
District 2
Bondurant-Farrar at Gilbert ( (ND))
Boone at Perry
Dallas Center-Grimes at Webster City
Norwalk at Ballard ( (ND))
District 3
Glenwood at Lewis Central ( (ND))
South Tama County, Tama at Grinnell ( (ND))
Waterloo, East at Decorah ( (ND))
Waverly-Shell Rock at Independence
West Delaware, Manchester at Charles City ( (ND))
Xavier, Cedar Rapids at Center Point-Urbana ( (ND))
District 4
Clear Creek-Amana at North Scott, Eldridge ( (ND))
Clinton at Central DeWitt ( (ND))
Epworth, Western Dubuque at Marion ( (ND))
Iowa City, Liberty at Assumption, Davenport ( (ND))
Newton at Pella ( (ND))
Wahlert Catholic, Dubuque at Maquoketa
West Delaware, Manchester at Charles City ( (ND))
Xavier, Cedar Rapids at Center Point-Urbana ( (ND))
District 5
Fort Madison at Mount Pleasant
Keokuk at Solon
Knoxville at Oskaloosa ( (ND))
Washington at Fairfield
Waterloo, East at Decorah ( (ND))
District 6
Bondurant-Farrar at Gilbert ( (ND))
Carlisle at North Polk, Alleman
Clear Creek-Amana at North Scott, Eldridge ( (ND))
Epworth, Western Dubuque at Marion ( (ND))
Knoxville at Oskaloosa ( (ND))
Newton at Pella ( (ND))
Norwalk at Ballard ( (ND))
South Tama County, Tama at Grinnell ( (ND))
District 7
Carroll at Humboldt ( (ND))
Clinton at Central DeWitt ( (ND))
Creston at Harlan
Denison-Schleswig at Sergeant Bluff-Luton ( (ND))
Glenwood at Lewis Central ( (ND))
Winterset at ADM, Adel
CLASS 2A:
District 1
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley at MOC-Floyd Valley
Estherville Lincoln Central at Southeast Valley ( (ND))
Sheldon at Okoboji, Milford ( (ND))
Sioux Center at Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Spirit Lake at Algona
District 2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows at Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Crestwood, Cresco at Hampton-Dumont
Greene County at Red Oak ( (ND))
Iowa Falls-Alden at Forest City ( (ND))
New Hampton at Clear Lake
District 3
Louisa-Muscatine at Tipton ( (ND))
Roland-Story, Story City at Vinton-Shellsburg ( (ND))
Saydel at Centerville ( (ND))
West Marshall, State Center at Benton Community ( (ND))
District 4
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo at North Fayette Valley
Louisa-Muscatine at Tipton ( (ND))
Nevada at Union, La Porte City ( (ND))
Oelwein at Monticello
Waukon at Anamosa ( (ND))
District 5
Chariton at Des Moines Christian ( (ND))
Mid-Prairie, Wellman at Davis County, Bloomfield ( (ND))
Mount Vernon at West Burlington/Notre Dame ( (ND))
Waukon at Anamosa ( (ND))
West Liberty at Camanche
Williamsburg at Albia ( (ND))
District 6
Central Lee, Donnellson at Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Chariton at Des Moines Christian ( (ND))
Mid-Prairie, Wellman at Davis County, Bloomfield ( (ND))
Nevada at Union, La Porte City ( (ND))
PCM, Monroe at Clarke, Osceola
Saydel at Centerville ( (ND))
Williamsburg at Albia ( (ND))
District 7
Estherville Lincoln Central at Southeast Valley ( (ND))
Greene County at Red Oak ( (ND))
OA-BCIG at Kuemper Catholic, Carroll ( (ND))
Shenandoah at Atlantic ( (ND))
CLASS 1A:
District 1
Emmetsburg at Western Christian, Hull
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto at Treynor ( (ND))
Pocahontas Area at Madrid ( (ND))
Sibley-Ocheyedan at West Lyon, Inwood
Underwood at Cherokee, Washington ( (ND))
West Sioux, Hawarden at Unity Christian, Orange City ( (ND))
District 2
Denver at North Butler ( (ND))
Osage at Lake Mills ( (ND))
Sumner-Fredericksburg at Aplington-Parkersburg ( (ND))
District 3
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville at North Cedar, Stanwood ( (ND))
Cascade, Western Dubuque at West Branch ( (ND))
Denver at North Butler ( (ND))
East Marshall, LeGrand at North Linn, Troy Mills ( (ND))
Northeast, Goose Lake at Bellevue ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City at Jesup ( (ND))
South Hardin at Dike-New Hartford
Sumner-Fredericksburg at Aplington-Parkersburg ( (ND))
District 4
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville at North Cedar, Stanwood ( (ND))
Cascade, Western Dubuque at West Branch ( (ND))
East Marshall, LeGrand at North Linn, Troy Mills ( (ND))
Mediapolis at Van Buren Community ( (ND))
Regina, Iowa City at Jesup ( (ND))
Wapello at Sigourney-Keota
Wilton at Columbus Community, Columbus Junction
District 5
Colfax-Mingo at Woodward Academy ( (ND))
Mediapolis at Van Buren Community ( (ND))
Mount Ayr at Van Meter ( (ND))
Northeast, Goose Lake at Bellevue ( (ND))
Pella Christian at Woodward-Granger
Pleasantville at Interstate 35, Truro
District 6
ACGC at Panorama, Panora ( (ND))
Eagle Grove at South Central Calhoun ( (ND))
Mount Ayr at Van Meter ( (ND))
Ogden at South Hamilton, Jewell
Pocahontas Area at Madrid ( (ND))
West Central Valley, Stuart at Clarinda ( (ND))
District 7
ACGC at Panorama, Panora ( (ND))
Eagle Grove at South Central Calhoun ( (ND))
East Sac County at Missouri Valley ( (ND))
Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto at Treynor ( (ND))
Underwood at Cherokee, Washington ( (ND))
West Central Valley, Stuart at Clarinda ( (ND))
CLASS A:
District 1
Alta/Aurelia at St. Edmond, Fort Dodge ( (ND))
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars at Hinton ( (ND))
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire at West Hancock, Britt ( (ND))
Logan-Magnolia at West Monona ( (ND))
South O'Brien, Paullina at Akron-Westfield ( (ND))
Westwood, Sloan at Tri-Center, Neola ( (ND))
Woodbury Central, Moville at Lawton-Bronson
District 2
Alta/Aurelia at St. Edmond, Fort Dodge ( (ND))
Belmond-Klemme at North Union ( (ND))
Central Springs at South Winneshiek, Calmar
Edgewood-Colesburg at MFL MarMac ( (ND))
GMG, Garwin at BCLUW, Conrad ( (ND))
MMCRU at Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Manson Northwest Webster at Ridge View ( (ND))
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids at IKM-Manning ( (ND))
South O'Brien, Paullina at Akron-Westfield ( (ND))
West Fork, Sheffield at Bishop Garrigan, Algona ( (ND))
District 3
Alburnett at Maquoketa Valley, Delhi ( (ND))
B-G-M, Brooklyn at Durant ( (ND))
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire at West Hancock, Britt ( (ND))
Grundy Center at Hudson ( (ND))
Lisbon at Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg ( (ND))
Saint Ansgar at Newman Catholic, Mason City
Starmont at Nashua-Plainfield ( (ND))
West Fork, Sheffield at Bishop Garrigan, Algona ( (ND))
District 4
Alburnett at Maquoketa Valley, Delhi ( (ND))
Cardinal, Eldon at Highland, Riverside ( (ND))
East Buchanan, Winthrop at Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
Edgewood-Colesburg at MFL MarMac ( (ND))
Lisbon at Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg ( (ND))
Postville at North Tama, Traer ( (ND))
Starmont at Nashua-Plainfield ( (ND))
District 5
B-G-M, Brooklyn at Durant ( (ND))
Central Decatur, Leon at Grand View Christian School ( (ND))
GMG, Garwin at BCLUW, Conrad ( (ND))
Grundy Center at Hudson ( (ND))
Pekin at Belle Plaine ( (ND))
Postville at North Tama, Traer ( (ND))
District 6
Cardinal, Eldon at Highland, Riverside ( (ND))
Lynnville-Sully at North Mahaska, New Sharon
Manson Northwest Webster at Ridge View ( (ND))
Martensdale-St. Marys at Wayne, Corydon ( (ND))
Pekin at Belle Plaine ( (ND))
District 7
AHSTW at Southwest Valley ( (ND))
Logan-Magnolia at West Monona ( (ND))
Martensdale-St. Marys at Wayne, Corydon ( (ND))
Nodaway Valley at St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Riverside, Oakland at Earlham
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids at IKM-Manning ( (ND))
Westwood, Sloan at Tri-Center, Neola ( (ND))