Class 4A
1.) Dowling Catholic 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Iowa City West 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) West Des Moines Valley 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) Cedar Falls 5-1 (Previous: #4)
5.) Johnston 5-1 (Previous: #5)
6.) Bettendorf 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #6)
7.) Cedar Rapids Prairie 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #7)
8.) Waukee 4-2 (Previous Ranking: #8)
9.) Southeast Polk 4-2 (Previous Ranking: #10)
10.) Pleasant Valley 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #9)
Droped Out
None
New Additions
None
Class 3A
1.) Cedar Rapids Xavier 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Solon 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Dallas Center Grimes 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) Pella 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Boone 6-0 (Previous: #6)
6.) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 6-0 (Previous: #7)
7.) Webster City 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #5)
8.) West Delaware 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #8)
9.) Waverly-Shell Rock 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #9)
10. Davenport Assumption 4-2 (Previous Ranking: Not Rated)
Dropped Out
Decorah (10)
New Additions
Davenport Assumption (10)
Class 2A
1.) Williamsburg 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Cascade 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Mount Vernon 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) Union 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #5)
6.) Clear Lake 5-1 (Previous: #6)
7.) Sioux Center 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #7)
8.) Waukon 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #8)
9.) Aplington-Parkersburg 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #9)
10.) PCM-Monroe 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
Dropped Out
None
New Additions
None
Class 1A
1.) West Lyon 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Van Meter 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Pleasantville 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) AHSTW 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #5)
5.) Western Christian 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #6)
6.) Pella Christian 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #7)
7.) Iowa City Regina 4-2 (Previous Ranking: #8)
8.) West Branch 6-0 (Previous: #9)
9.) Bellevue 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
10.) Wilton 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #4)
Dropped Out
None
New Additions
None
Class A
1.) St. Albert 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Gladbrook-Reinbeck 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) West Sioux 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) Lynnville-Sully 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Wapsie Valley 6-0 (Previous: #5)
6.) Hudson 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #6)
7.) Saint Ansgar 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #7)
8.) Bishop Garrigan 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #8)
9.) Southwest Valley 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #9)
10.) East Buchanan 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
Dropped Out
None
New Additions
None
8-Man
1.) Don Bosco 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Audubon 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Remsen St. Mary's 6-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Sidney 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Ar-We-Va 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #5)
6.) Harris-Lake Park 4-1 (Previous Ranking: #6)
7.) Tripoli 6-0 (Previous: #8)
8.) Newell-Fonda 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #9)
9.) Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 3-2 (Previous Ranking: #7)
10.) Baxter 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
Dropped Out
None
New Additions
None
1.) Dowling Catholic 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Iowa City West 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) West Des Moines Valley 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) Cedar Falls 5-1 (Previous: #4)
5.) Johnston 5-1 (Previous: #5)
6.) Bettendorf 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #6)
7.) Cedar Rapids Prairie 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #7)
8.) Waukee 4-2 (Previous Ranking: #8)
9.) Southeast Polk 4-2 (Previous Ranking: #10)
10.) Pleasant Valley 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #9)
Droped Out
None
New Additions
None
Class 3A
1.) Cedar Rapids Xavier 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Solon 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Dallas Center Grimes 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) Pella 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Boone 6-0 (Previous: #6)
6.) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 6-0 (Previous: #7)
7.) Webster City 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #5)
8.) West Delaware 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #8)
9.) Waverly-Shell Rock 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #9)
10. Davenport Assumption 4-2 (Previous Ranking: Not Rated)
Dropped Out
Decorah (10)
New Additions
Davenport Assumption (10)
Class 2A
1.) Williamsburg 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Cascade 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Mount Vernon 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) Union 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #5)
6.) Clear Lake 5-1 (Previous: #6)
7.) Sioux Center 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #7)
8.) Waukon 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #8)
9.) Aplington-Parkersburg 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #9)
10.) PCM-Monroe 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
Dropped Out
None
New Additions
None
Class 1A
1.) West Lyon 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Van Meter 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Pleasantville 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) AHSTW 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #5)
5.) Western Christian 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #6)
6.) Pella Christian 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #7)
7.) Iowa City Regina 4-2 (Previous Ranking: #8)
8.) West Branch 6-0 (Previous: #9)
9.) Bellevue 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
10.) Wilton 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #4)
Dropped Out
None
New Additions
None
Class A
1.) St. Albert 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Gladbrook-Reinbeck 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) West Sioux 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) Lynnville-Sully 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Wapsie Valley 6-0 (Previous: #5)
6.) Hudson 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #6)
7.) Saint Ansgar 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #7)
8.) Bishop Garrigan 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #8)
9.) Southwest Valley 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #9)
10.) East Buchanan 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
Dropped Out
None
New Additions
None
8-Man
1.) Don Bosco 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Audubon 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Remsen St. Mary's 6-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Sidney 6-0 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Ar-We-Va 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #5)
6.) Harris-Lake Park 4-1 (Previous Ranking: #6)
7.) Tripoli 6-0 (Previous: #8)
8.) Newell-Fonda 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #9)
9.) Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 3-2 (Previous Ranking: #7)
10.) Baxter 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
Dropped Out
None
New Additions
None