Class 4A
1.) Dowling Catholic 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Iowa City West 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
3.) Johnston 3-0 (Previous: #4)
4.) West Des Moines Valley 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #2)
5.) Cedar Falls 2-1 (Previous: #5)
6.) Cedar Rapids Prairie 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #6)
7.) Waukee 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #7)
8.) Bettendorf 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #9)
9.) Lewis Central 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #8)
10.) Pleasant Valley 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #10)
Droped Out
None
New Additions
None
Class 3A
1.) Cedar Rapids Xavier 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Solon 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Dallas Center Grimes 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) Pella 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Webster City 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #7)
6.) Carlisle 3-0 (Previous: #8)
7.) Washington 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #5)
8.) Boone 3-0 (Previous: #9)
9.) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3-0 (Previous: Not Rated)
10.) West Delaware 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
Dropped Out
Bishop Heelan (6)
New Additions
Sergeant Bluff-Luton (9)
Class 2A
1.) Williamsburg 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Cascade 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Sheldon 3-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Mount Vernon 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Union 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #6)
6.) Clear Lake 2-1 (Previous: #7)
7.) Waukon 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #8)
8.) Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #9)
9.) Sioux Center 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #10)
10.) West Marshall 3-1 (Previous: Not Rated)
Dropped Out
Aplington-Parkersburg (5)
New Additions
West Marshall (10)
Class 1A
1.) West Lyon 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Van Meter 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Pleasantville 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) Wilton 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) AHSTW 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #5)
6.) Bellevue 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #7)
7.) Western Christian 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #8)
8.) Pella Christian 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #9)
9.) Iowa City Regina 1-2 (Previous Ranking: #10)
10.) West Branch 3-0 (Previous: Not Rated)
Dropped Out
Panorama (6)
New Additions
West Branch (10)
Class A
1.) St. Albert 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Lisbon 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) West Sioux 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Lynnville-Sully 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #5)
6.) Wapsie Valley 3-0 (Previous: #6)
7.) Hudson 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #7)
8.) Saint Ansgar 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #8)
9.) Bishop Garrigan 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #9)
10.) Southwest Valley 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #10)
Dropped Out
None
New Additions
None
8-Man
1.) Don Bosco 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
2.) Audubon 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
3.) Remsen St. Mary's 3-0 (Previous: #9)
4.) East Union 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #5)
5.) Newell-Fonda 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #6)
6.) Sidney 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #8)
7.) Ar-We-Va 3-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
8.) Harris-Lake Park 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #1)
9.) Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #4)
10.) Tripoli 3-0 (Previous: Not Rated)
Dropped Out
AGWSR (7)
New Additions
Tripoli (10)
1.) Dowling Catholic 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Iowa City West 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
3.) Johnston 3-0 (Previous: #4)
4.) West Des Moines Valley 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #2)
5.) Cedar Falls 2-1 (Previous: #5)
6.) Cedar Rapids Prairie 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #6)
7.) Waukee 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #7)
8.) Bettendorf 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #9)
9.) Lewis Central 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #8)
10.) Pleasant Valley 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #10)
Droped Out
None
New Additions
None
Class 3A
1.) Cedar Rapids Xavier 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Solon 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Dallas Center Grimes 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) Pella 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Webster City 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #7)
6.) Carlisle 3-0 (Previous: #8)
7.) Washington 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #5)
8.) Boone 3-0 (Previous: #9)
9.) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3-0 (Previous: Not Rated)
10.) West Delaware 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
Dropped Out
Bishop Heelan (6)
New Additions
Sergeant Bluff-Luton (9)
Class 2A
1.) Williamsburg 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Cascade 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Sheldon 3-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Mount Vernon 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Union 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #6)
6.) Clear Lake 2-1 (Previous: #7)
7.) Waukon 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #8)
8.) Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #9)
9.) Sioux Center 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #10)
10.) West Marshall 3-1 (Previous: Not Rated)
Dropped Out
Aplington-Parkersburg (5)
New Additions
West Marshall (10)
Class 1A
1.) West Lyon 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Van Meter 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Pleasantville 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) Wilton 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) AHSTW 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #5)
6.) Bellevue 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #7)
7.) Western Christian 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #8)
8.) Pella Christian 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #9)
9.) Iowa City Regina 1-2 (Previous Ranking: #10)
10.) West Branch 3-0 (Previous: Not Rated)
Dropped Out
Panorama (6)
New Additions
West Branch (10)
Class A
1.) St. Albert 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Lisbon 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) West Sioux 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Lynnville-Sully 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #5)
6.) Wapsie Valley 3-0 (Previous: #6)
7.) Hudson 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #7)
8.) Saint Ansgar 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #8)
9.) Bishop Garrigan 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #9)
10.) Southwest Valley 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #10)
Dropped Out
None
New Additions
None
8-Man
1.) Don Bosco 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
2.) Audubon 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
3.) Remsen St. Mary's 3-0 (Previous: #9)
4.) East Union 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #5)
5.) Newell-Fonda 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #6)
6.) Sidney 3-0 (Previous Ranking: #8)
7.) Ar-We-Va 3-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
8.) Harris-Lake Park 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #1)
9.) Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 2-1 (Previous Ranking: #4)
10.) Tripoli 3-0 (Previous: Not Rated)
Dropped Out
AGWSR (7)
New Additions
Tripoli (10)