4A
1.) Dowling Catholic 6-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Bettendorf 7-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) West Des Moines Valley 6-1 (Previous: #3)
4.) Fort Dodge 7-0 (Previous: #4)
5.) Cedar Rapids Kennedy 7-0 (Previous: #5)
6.) Cedar Rapids Washington 6-1 (Previous: #8)
7.) Ankeny 6-1 (Previous: #7)
8.) Muscatine 6-1 (Previous: #10)
9.) Waukee 5-2 (Previous: Not Rated)
10.) Johnston 5-2 (Previous: #6)
New Additions
Waukee (9)
Dropped Out
Cedar Falls (9)
3A
1.) Pella 7-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Cedar Rapids Xavier 6-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) West Delaware 7-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Webster City 7-0 (Previous: #4)
5.) Norwalk 6-1 (Previous: #5)
6.) Dallas Center-Grimes 6-1 (Previous: #6)
7.) Independence 7-0 (Previous: #7)
8.) Glenwood 7-0 (Previous: #8)
9.) Washington 6-1 (Previous: #9)
10.) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 6-1 (Previous: #10)
New Additions
None
Dropped Out
None
2A
1.) Albia 7-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) South Tama 7-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) Spirit Lake 7-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Anamosa 7-0 (Previous: #5)
5.) PCM-Monroe6-1 (Previous: #7)
6.) Aplington-Parkersburg 6-1 (Previous: #8)
7.) Williamsburg 5-2 (Previous: #4)
8.) Mount Vernon 5-2 (Previous: #6)
9.) Tipton 6-1 (Previous: #9)
10.) North Fayette Valley 5-2 (Previous: #10)
New Additions
None
Dropped Out
None
1A
1.) Iowa City Regina 7-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Dike-New Hartford 7-0 (Previous: #3)
3.) West Branch 7-0 (Previous: #4)
4.) Underwood 7-0 (Previous: #5)
5.) Van Meter 6-1 (Previous: #6)
6.) Saint Ansgar 6-1 (Previous: #9)
7.) South Central Calhoun 6-1 (Previous: #10)
8.) Hudson 6-1 (Previous: Not Rated)
9.) Hinton 6-1 (Previous: #2)
10.) South Winneshiek 5-2 (Previous: #8)
New Additions
Hudson (8)
Dropped Out
Alburnett (7)
A
1.) BGM 7-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Bishop Garrigan 7-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) Pleasantville 7-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Denver 6-1 (Previous: #4)
5.) West Sioux 7-0 (Previous: #5)
6.) Logan-Magnolia 6-1 (Previous: #6)
7.) Audubon 6-1 (Previous: #7)
8.) Gladbrook-Reinbeck 5-2 (Previous: #9)
9.) Colfax-Mingo 6-1 (Previous: #10)
10.) West Hancock 6-1 (Previous: Not Rated)
New Additions
West Hancock (10)
Dropped Out
Belmond-Klemme (8)
8-Man
1.) Newell-Fonda 7-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Glidden-Ralston 6-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) Don Bosco 5-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) MMC 6-0 (Previous: #4)
5.) Janesville 6-0 (Previous: #5)
6.) Central Elkader 7-0 (Previous: #6)
7.) Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 6-1 (Previous: #8)
8.) Lenox 7-0 (Previous: #9)
9.) Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton 6-1 (Previous: #10)
10.) Moravia 7-0 (Previous: Not Rated)
New Additions
Moravia (10)
Dropped Out
Fremont-Mills (7)
1.) Dowling Catholic 6-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Bettendorf 7-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) West Des Moines Valley 6-1 (Previous: #3)
4.) Fort Dodge 7-0 (Previous: #4)
5.) Cedar Rapids Kennedy 7-0 (Previous: #5)
6.) Cedar Rapids Washington 6-1 (Previous: #8)
7.) Ankeny 6-1 (Previous: #7)
8.) Muscatine 6-1 (Previous: #10)
9.) Waukee 5-2 (Previous: Not Rated)
10.) Johnston 5-2 (Previous: #6)
New Additions
Waukee (9)
Dropped Out
Cedar Falls (9)
3A
1.) Pella 7-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Cedar Rapids Xavier 6-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) West Delaware 7-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Webster City 7-0 (Previous: #4)
5.) Norwalk 6-1 (Previous: #5)
6.) Dallas Center-Grimes 6-1 (Previous: #6)
7.) Independence 7-0 (Previous: #7)
8.) Glenwood 7-0 (Previous: #8)
9.) Washington 6-1 (Previous: #9)
10.) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 6-1 (Previous: #10)
New Additions
None
Dropped Out
None
2A
1.) Albia 7-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) South Tama 7-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) Spirit Lake 7-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Anamosa 7-0 (Previous: #5)
5.) PCM-Monroe6-1 (Previous: #7)
6.) Aplington-Parkersburg 6-1 (Previous: #8)
7.) Williamsburg 5-2 (Previous: #4)
8.) Mount Vernon 5-2 (Previous: #6)
9.) Tipton 6-1 (Previous: #9)
10.) North Fayette Valley 5-2 (Previous: #10)
New Additions
None
Dropped Out
None
1A
1.) Iowa City Regina 7-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Dike-New Hartford 7-0 (Previous: #3)
3.) West Branch 7-0 (Previous: #4)
4.) Underwood 7-0 (Previous: #5)
5.) Van Meter 6-1 (Previous: #6)
6.) Saint Ansgar 6-1 (Previous: #9)
7.) South Central Calhoun 6-1 (Previous: #10)
8.) Hudson 6-1 (Previous: Not Rated)
9.) Hinton 6-1 (Previous: #2)
10.) South Winneshiek 5-2 (Previous: #8)
New Additions
Hudson (8)
Dropped Out
Alburnett (7)
A
1.) BGM 7-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Bishop Garrigan 7-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) Pleasantville 7-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Denver 6-1 (Previous: #4)
5.) West Sioux 7-0 (Previous: #5)
6.) Logan-Magnolia 6-1 (Previous: #6)
7.) Audubon 6-1 (Previous: #7)
8.) Gladbrook-Reinbeck 5-2 (Previous: #9)
9.) Colfax-Mingo 6-1 (Previous: #10)
10.) West Hancock 6-1 (Previous: Not Rated)
New Additions
West Hancock (10)
Dropped Out
Belmond-Klemme (8)
8-Man
1.) Newell-Fonda 7-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Glidden-Ralston 6-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) Don Bosco 5-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) MMC 6-0 (Previous: #4)
5.) Janesville 6-0 (Previous: #5)
6.) Central Elkader 7-0 (Previous: #6)
7.) Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 6-1 (Previous: #8)
8.) Lenox 7-0 (Previous: #9)
9.) Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton 6-1 (Previous: #10)
10.) Moravia 7-0 (Previous: Not Rated)
New Additions
Moravia (10)
Dropped Out
Fremont-Mills (7)