Class 4A Rankings
1.) West Des Moines Valley 3-0 (Previous: #2)
2.) Dowling Catholic 2-1 (Previous: #1)
3.) Ankeny Centennial 3-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Iowa City West 3-0 (Previous: #5)
5.) Cedar Rapids Washington 3-0 (Previous: #6)
6.) Muscatine 2-1 (Previous: #8)
7.) Cedar Falls 2-1 (Previous: #10)
8.) Bettendorf 1-2 (Previous: #7)
9.) Ames 2-1 (Previous: Not Rated)
10.) Waukee 2-1 (Previous: Not Rated)
Dropped Out:
Iowa City High (4), Pleasant Valley (9)
New Additions
Ames (9), Waukee (10)
Class 3A Rankings
1.) Cedar Rapids Xavier 3-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Pella 3-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) Norwalk 3-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Washington 3-0 (Previous: #4)
5.) Creston 3-0 (Previous: #6)
6.) West Delaware 3-0 (Previous: #7)
7.) Carroll 3-0 (Previous: #8)
8.) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3-0 (Previous: Not Rated)
9.) LeMars 3-0 (Previous: Not Rated)
10.) Ballard 3-0 (Previous: Not Rated)
Dropped Out:
Spirit Lake (5), Bishop Heelan (9), Webster City (10)
New Additions
Sergeant Bluff-Luton (8), LeMars (9), Ballard (10)
Class 2A Rankings
1.) North Fayette Valley 3-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Garner-Hayfield 3-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) New Hampton 3-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Union 3-0 (Previous: #4)
5.) Mount Vernon 1-2 (Previous: #8)
6.) Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2-1 (Previous: #10)
7.) South Central Calhoun 2-1 (Previous: Not Rated)
8.) Waukon 2-1 (Previous: Not Rated)
9.) Cascade 2-1 (Previous: #5)
10.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL 3-0 (Previous: Not Rated)
Dropped Out:
Monticello (6), Mid-Prairie (7), Dyersville Beckman (9)
New Additions
South Central Calhoun (7), Waukon (8), Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL (10)
Class 1A Rankings
1.) Iowa City Regina 2-1 (Previous: #1)
2.) Pella Christian 3-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) Madrid 3-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Western Christian 2-1 (Previous: #4)
5.) Denver 3-0 (Previous: #5)
6.) West Lyon 3-0 (Previous: #6)
7.) Hinton 3-0 (Previous: #8)
8.) Sigourney-Keota 3-0 (Previous: #9)
9.) West Branch 2-1 (Previous: #10)
10.) Van Meter (Previous: Not Rated)
Dropped Out:
Okoboji (7)
New Additions
Van Meter (10)
Class A Rankings
1.) Bishop Garrigan 3-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Saint Ansgar 2-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) St. Albert 3-0 (Previous: #4)
5.) Grundy Center 2-1 (Previous: #5)
6.) Hudson 3-0 (Previous: #7)
7.) Lisbon 3-0 (Previous: #8)
8.) West Sioux 3-0 (Previous: #9)
9.) Montezuma 1-1 (Previous: #10)
10.) East Buchanan 2-1 (Previous: Not Rated)
Dropped Out:
North Linn (6)
New Additions
East Buchanan (10)
Class 8-Man Rankings
1.) Audubon 3-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Don Bosco 3-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) Fremont-Mills 3-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Turkey Valley 3-0 (Previous: #5)
5.) AGWSR 2-0 (Previous: #6)
6.) Coon Rapids-Bayard 2-1 (Previous: #4)
7.) Graettinger-Terril-Ruthven-Ayrshire 3-0 (Previous: #7)
8.) West Bend-Mallard 3-0 (Previous: #8)
9.) Midland 3-1 (Previous: #9)
10.) Central Elkader 2-1 (Previous: #10)
Dropped Out:
None
New Additions
None
1.) West Des Moines Valley 3-0 (Previous: #2)
2.) Dowling Catholic 2-1 (Previous: #1)
3.) Ankeny Centennial 3-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Iowa City West 3-0 (Previous: #5)
5.) Cedar Rapids Washington 3-0 (Previous: #6)
6.) Muscatine 2-1 (Previous: #8)
7.) Cedar Falls 2-1 (Previous: #10)
8.) Bettendorf 1-2 (Previous: #7)
9.) Ames 2-1 (Previous: Not Rated)
10.) Waukee 2-1 (Previous: Not Rated)
Dropped Out:
Iowa City High (4), Pleasant Valley (9)
New Additions
Ames (9), Waukee (10)
Class 3A Rankings
1.) Cedar Rapids Xavier 3-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Pella 3-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) Norwalk 3-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Washington 3-0 (Previous: #4)
5.) Creston 3-0 (Previous: #6)
6.) West Delaware 3-0 (Previous: #7)
7.) Carroll 3-0 (Previous: #8)
8.) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3-0 (Previous: Not Rated)
9.) LeMars 3-0 (Previous: Not Rated)
10.) Ballard 3-0 (Previous: Not Rated)
Dropped Out:
Spirit Lake (5), Bishop Heelan (9), Webster City (10)
New Additions
Sergeant Bluff-Luton (8), LeMars (9), Ballard (10)
Class 2A Rankings
1.) North Fayette Valley 3-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Garner-Hayfield 3-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) New Hampton 3-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Union 3-0 (Previous: #4)
5.) Mount Vernon 1-2 (Previous: #8)
6.) Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2-1 (Previous: #10)
7.) South Central Calhoun 2-1 (Previous: Not Rated)
8.) Waukon 2-1 (Previous: Not Rated)
9.) Cascade 2-1 (Previous: #5)
10.) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL 3-0 (Previous: Not Rated)
Dropped Out:
Monticello (6), Mid-Prairie (7), Dyersville Beckman (9)
New Additions
South Central Calhoun (7), Waukon (8), Clarion-Goldfield-Dows/CAL (10)
Class 1A Rankings
1.) Iowa City Regina 2-1 (Previous: #1)
2.) Pella Christian 3-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) Madrid 3-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Western Christian 2-1 (Previous: #4)
5.) Denver 3-0 (Previous: #5)
6.) West Lyon 3-0 (Previous: #6)
7.) Hinton 3-0 (Previous: #8)
8.) Sigourney-Keota 3-0 (Previous: #9)
9.) West Branch 2-1 (Previous: #10)
10.) Van Meter (Previous: Not Rated)
Dropped Out:
Okoboji (7)
New Additions
Van Meter (10)
Class A Rankings
1.) Bishop Garrigan 3-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Saint Ansgar 2-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) St. Albert 3-0 (Previous: #4)
5.) Grundy Center 2-1 (Previous: #5)
6.) Hudson 3-0 (Previous: #7)
7.) Lisbon 3-0 (Previous: #8)
8.) West Sioux 3-0 (Previous: #9)
9.) Montezuma 1-1 (Previous: #10)
10.) East Buchanan 2-1 (Previous: Not Rated)
Dropped Out:
North Linn (6)
New Additions
East Buchanan (10)
Class 8-Man Rankings
1.) Audubon 3-0 (Previous: #1)
2.) Don Bosco 3-0 (Previous: #2)
3.) Fremont-Mills 3-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Turkey Valley 3-0 (Previous: #5)
5.) AGWSR 2-0 (Previous: #6)
6.) Coon Rapids-Bayard 2-1 (Previous: #4)
7.) Graettinger-Terril-Ruthven-Ayrshire 3-0 (Previous: #7)
8.) West Bend-Mallard 3-0 (Previous: #8)
9.) Midland 3-1 (Previous: #9)
10.) Central Elkader 2-1 (Previous: #10)
Dropped Out:
None
New Additions
None