Class 4A
1.) Dowling Catholic 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Iowa City West 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) West Des Moines Valley 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) Cedar Falls 6-1 (Previous: #4)
5.) Johnston 6-1 (Previous: #5)
6.) Bettendorf 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #6)
7.) Cedar Rapids Prairie 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #7)
8.) Waukee 5-2 (Previous Ranking: #8)
9.) Southeast Polk 5-2 (Previous Ranking: #9)
10.) North Scott 6-1 (Previous Ranking: Not Rated)
Droped Out
Pleasant Valley (10)
New Additions
North Scott (10)
Class 3A
1.) Cedar Rapids Xavier 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Solon 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Dallas Center Grimes 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) Pella 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7-0 (Previous: #6)
6.) Webster City 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #7)
7.) West Delaware 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #8)
8.) Waverly-Shell Rock 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #9)
9. Davenport Assumption 5-2 (Previous Ranking: #10)
10.) Norwalk 5-2 (Previous Ranking: Not Rated)
Dropped Out
Boone (5)
New Additions
Norwalk (10)
Class 2A
1.) Cascade 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
2.) Mount Vernon 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #3)
3.) Union 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #4)
4.) Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #5)
5.) Clear Lake 6-1 (Previous: #6)
6.) Sioux Center 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #7)
7.) Waukon 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #8)
8.) Aplington-Parkersburg 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #9)
9.) PCM-Monroe 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
10.) Williamsburg 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #1)
Dropped Out
None
New Additions
None
Class 1A
1.) West Lyon 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Van Meter 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Pella Christian 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #6)
4.) AHSTW 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Iowa City Regina 5-2 (Previous Ranking: #7)
6.) West Branch 7-0 (Previous: #8)
7.) Bellevue 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #9)
8.) Wilton 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
9.) Pleasantville 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #3)
10.) Denver 6-1 (Previous Ranking: Not Rated)
Dropped Out
Western Christian (5)
New Additions
Denver (10)
Class A
1.) West Sioux 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
2.) Lynnville-Sully 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #4)
3.) Hudson 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #6)
4.) Wapsie Valley 7-0 (Previous: #5)
5.) Saint Ansgar 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #7)
6.) Southwest Valley 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #9)
7.) Bishop Garrigan 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #8)
8.) St. Albert 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #1)
9.) Gladbrook-Reinbeck 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #2)
10.) East Buchanan 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
Dropped Out
None
New Additions
None
8-Man
1.) Don Bosco 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Audubon 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Remsen St. Mary's 7-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Sidney 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Tripoli 7-0 (Previous: #7)
6.) Newell-Fonda 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #8)
7.) Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 4-2 (Previous Ranking: #9)
8.) Baxter 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
9.) Riceville 7-1 (Previous Ranking: Not Rated)
10.) Stanton 7-1 (Previous Ranking: Not Rated)
Dropped Out
Ar-We-Va (5), Harris-Lake Park (6)
New Additions
Riceville (9), Stanton (10)
1.) Dowling Catholic 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Iowa City West 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) West Des Moines Valley 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) Cedar Falls 6-1 (Previous: #4)
5.) Johnston 6-1 (Previous: #5)
6.) Bettendorf 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #6)
7.) Cedar Rapids Prairie 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #7)
8.) Waukee 5-2 (Previous Ranking: #8)
9.) Southeast Polk 5-2 (Previous Ranking: #9)
10.) North Scott 6-1 (Previous Ranking: Not Rated)
Droped Out
Pleasant Valley (10)
New Additions
North Scott (10)
Class 3A
1.) Cedar Rapids Xavier 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Solon 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Dallas Center Grimes 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
4.) Pella 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7-0 (Previous: #6)
6.) Webster City 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #7)
7.) West Delaware 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #8)
8.) Waverly-Shell Rock 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #9)
9. Davenport Assumption 5-2 (Previous Ranking: #10)
10.) Norwalk 5-2 (Previous Ranking: Not Rated)
Dropped Out
Boone (5)
New Additions
Norwalk (10)
Class 2A
1.) Cascade 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
2.) Mount Vernon 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #3)
3.) Union 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #4)
4.) Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #5)
5.) Clear Lake 6-1 (Previous: #6)
6.) Sioux Center 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #7)
7.) Waukon 5-1 (Previous Ranking: #8)
8.) Aplington-Parkersburg 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #9)
9.) PCM-Monroe 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
10.) Williamsburg 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #1)
Dropped Out
None
New Additions
None
Class 1A
1.) West Lyon 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Van Meter 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Pella Christian 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #6)
4.) AHSTW 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Iowa City Regina 5-2 (Previous Ranking: #7)
6.) West Branch 7-0 (Previous: #8)
7.) Bellevue 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #9)
8.) Wilton 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
9.) Pleasantville 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #3)
10.) Denver 6-1 (Previous Ranking: Not Rated)
Dropped Out
Western Christian (5)
New Additions
Denver (10)
Class A
1.) West Sioux 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #3)
2.) Lynnville-Sully 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #4)
3.) Hudson 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #6)
4.) Wapsie Valley 7-0 (Previous: #5)
5.) Saint Ansgar 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #7)
6.) Southwest Valley 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #9)
7.) Bishop Garrigan 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #8)
8.) St. Albert 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #1)
9.) Gladbrook-Reinbeck 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #2)
10.) East Buchanan 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
Dropped Out
None
New Additions
None
8-Man
1.) Don Bosco 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #1)
2.) Audubon 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #2)
3.) Remsen St. Mary's 7-0 (Previous: #3)
4.) Sidney 7-0 (Previous Ranking: #4)
5.) Tripoli 7-0 (Previous: #7)
6.) Newell-Fonda 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #8)
7.) Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 4-2 (Previous Ranking: #9)
8.) Baxter 6-1 (Previous Ranking: #10)
9.) Riceville 7-1 (Previous Ranking: Not Rated)
10.) Stanton 7-1 (Previous Ranking: Not Rated)
Dropped Out
Ar-We-Va (5), Harris-Lake Park (6)
New Additions
Riceville (9), Stanton (10)