District Assignments 1A

NWIowaSioux

Freshman
Feb 22, 2017
265
101
43
DISTRICT #1
Gehlen Catholic, LeMars
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Newell-Fonda
River Valley, Correctionville
St. Mary’s, Storm Lake
Westwood, Sloan
Whiting
Woodbury Central, Moville

DISTRICT #2
Akron-Westfield
George-Little Rock
Harris-Lake Park
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
MMCRU
Siouxland Christian
South O’Brien, Paullina
St. Mary’s, Remsen
Trinity Christian, Hull

DISTRICT #3
Bishop Garrigan, Algona
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Lake Mills
North Iowa, Buffalo Center
North Union
Northwood-Kensett
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge
West Bend-Mallard
West Hancock, Britt

DISTRICT #4
Dunkerton
Nashua-Plainfield
Newman Catholic, Mason City
North Butler, Greene
Riceville
Rockford
Saint Ansgar
Tripoli
West Fork, Sheffield

DISTRICT #5
AGWSR, Ackley
Clarksville
East Buchanan, Winthrop
Janesville
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi
North Linn, Troy Mills
North Tama, Traer
Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls
Waterloo Christian

DISTRICT #6
Central, Elkader
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg
Edgewood-Colesburg
Kee, Lansing
South Winneshiek, Calmar
Starmont
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
West Central, Maynard

DISTRICT #7
Alburnett
Belle Plaine
Cedar Valley Christian
Central City
Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
H-L-V, Victor
Hudson
Meskwaki Settlement

DISTRICT #8
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Easton Valley
Lisbon
Marquette Catholic, Bellevue
Midland, Wyoming
North Cedar, Stanwood
Prince of Peace, Clinton
Springville

DISTRICT #9
Columbus Community
Danville
Highland, Riverside
Hillcrest Academy
Holy Trinity, Fort Madison
Lone Tree
Notre Dame, Burlington
Wapello
Winfield-Mt. Union

DISTRICT #10
B-G-M, Brooklyn
English Valleys, North English
Iowa Valley, Marengo
Keota
Montezuma
New London
Pekin
Sigourney
Tri-County, Thornburg
WACO, Wayland

DISTRICT #11
Baxter
BCLUW, Conrad
Collins-Maxwell
Colo-Nesco
GMG, Garwin
Lynnville-Sully
Martensdale-St. Marys
Melcher-Dallas
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center

DISTRICT #12
Lamoni
North Mahaska, New Sharon
Moravia
Mormon Trail, Garden Grove
Moulton-Udell
Mount Ayr
Seymour
Twin Cedars, Bussey
Wayne, Corydon

DISTRICT #13
Ankeny Christian Academy
Earlham East Union, Afton
Grand View Christian
Madrid
Murray
Ogden
Orient-Macksburg
Woodward Academy

DISTRICT #14
Bedford
Diagonal
East Mills
Essex
Fremont-Mills, Tabor
Lenox
Sidney
Southwest Valley
St. Albert, Council Bluffs
Stanton

DISTRICT #15
AHSTW, Avoca
Audubon
CAM, Anita
Exira-Elk Horn/Kimballton
Griswold
Heartland Christian
IKM-Manning
Nodaway Valley
Riverside, Oakland

DISTRICT #16
Ar-We-Va, Westside
Boyer Valley, Dunlap
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Glidden-Ralston
Logan-Magnolia
Paton-Churdan
Tri-Center, Neola
West Harrison, Mondamin
Woodbine
 
Dec 21, 2018
87
35
18
Pretty solid assignments, I think one who has biggest argument is maybe Newell-Fonda who has to come west again to face Gehlen/Woodbury/KP then more than likely RSM.
 

Latest posts