Leave feedback for the players that missed the cut.
Click
here for the complete INA All State Teams
First Team
Offense
Tight End/Wide Receiver – Austin Ahrendt, Sioux City, East, 6-3, 210, Sr.
Offense Tight End/Wide Receiver – Dominique Dafney, Valley, West Des Moines,
6-0, 200, Sr.
Offense Tight End/Wide Receiver – Ricky Grimes, North
Scott, Eldridge, 6-2, 190, Sr.
Offense Lineman – Erik Nelson, Waukee,
6-7, 255, Sr.
Offense Lineman – John Raridan, Valley, West Des Moines,
6-4, 270, Jr.
Offense Lineman – Cole Wymore, Dowling Catholic, West Des
Moines, 5-10, 205, Sr.
Offense Lineman – Julian Good-Jones, Cedar Rapids,
Washington, 6-6, 275, Sr.
Offense Lineman – Jake Marnin, Southeast Polk,
6-2, 290, Sr.
Offense Quarterback – Ryan Boyle, Dowling Catholic, West
Des Moines, 6-2 215, Jr.
Offense Back – Trevor Allen, Waukee, 5-11, 195,
Sr.
Offense Back – Riley Newberg, Ankeny, 6-0, 190, Sr.
Offense
Back – Justice O’Conner, Bettendorf, 5-7, 170, Sr.
Kicker – Jarod
Amundson, Sioux City, East, 6-2, 215, Sr.
Offense Utility – Austin
Simmons, Council Bluffs, Lewis Central, 6-1, 205, Sr.
Defense Lineman –
Max Morris, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, 6-3, 240, Sr.
Defense
Lineman – Anthony Nelson, Waukee, 6-8, 215, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Jack
Kallenberger, Bettendorf, 6-5, 240, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Hezekiah
Applegate, Johnston, 6-4, 255, Sr.
Defense Linebacker – Rodney Harris,
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, 5-9, 210, Sr.
Defense Linebacker – Pat
Gray, Waukee, 6-2, 220, Sr.
Defense Linebacker – Connor Vincent, Cedar
Rapids, Washington, 6-2, 220, Sr.
Defense Linebacker – David Smith,
Bettendorf, 6-2, 210, Sr.
Defense Back – Nolan Wengert, Johnston, 6-2,
195, Sr.
Defense Back – John Milani, Iowa City, West, 6-2, 185, Sr.
Defense Back – Nick Wilson, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, 6-3, 205, Sr.
Punter – Nick McLellan, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, 6-2, 170, Sr.
Defense Utility – Reid Snitker, Cedar Rapids, Washington, 5-10, 180, Sr.
Second Team
Offense Tight End/Wide Receiver – Colby Shane, Ames, 6-1,
165, Jr.
Offense Tight End/Wide Receiver – Eric Fardal, Dowling Catholic,
West Des Moines, 6-2, 180, Jr.
Offense Tight End/Wide Receiver – Shaun
Beyer, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, 6-6, 200, Jr.
Offense Lineman – Dalton
Kuehl, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, 6-6, 250, Sr.
Offense Lineman – Elliot
Klim, Bettendorf, 6-2, 260, Sr.
Offense Lineman – Ryan Spelhaug, Pleasant
Valley, 6-4, 250, Sr.
Offense Lineman – Elijah Swehla, Dowling Catholic,
West Des Moines, 6-3, 305, Sr.
Offense Lineman – Collin Olson, Ankeny
Centennial, 6-3, 255, Sr.
Offense Quarterback – Ryan Schmidt, Linn-Mar,
Marion, 6-5, 230, Sr.
Offense Back – Drew Gray, Valley, West Des Moines,
5-9, 170, Sr.
Offense Back – Alex Stueve, Sioux City, East, 6-2, 200, Sr.
Offense Back – Sam Cook, Fort Dodge, 5-11, 210, Jr.
Kicker – Tommy
Zinselmeier, Johnston, 5-10, 175, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Royal Silver,
Cedar Rapids, Washington, 6-4, 275, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Jojo Simpson,
Prairie, Cedar Rapids, 6-2, 250, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Cassin Wolfe,
Bettendorf ,6-4, 195, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Nick Tweeten, Waukee, 6-2,
275, Sr.
Defense Linebacker – O’Rien Vance, Cedar Rapids, Washington,
6-4, 190, Soph.
Defense Linebacker – Gray Gochenour, Dowling Catholic,
West Des Moines, 5-11, 220, Sr.
Defense Linebacker – Deion Mikesell,
Southeast Polk, 6-0, 215, Sr.
Defense Linebacker – Kyle Boulanger,
Waukee, 5-11, 205,Sr.
Defense Back – Landon Akers, Cedar Rapids,
Washington, 6-2, 175, Sr.
Defense Back – Dante Campero, Dowling Catholic,
West Des Moines, 5-9, 160, Sr.
Defense Back – Keller Prien, Valley, West
Des Moines, 5-9, 170, Sr.
Punter – Matt Wieskamp, Muscatine, 6-0, 175,
Sr.
Third Team
Offense Tight End/Wide Receiver – Oliver Martin,
Iowa City, West, 6-2, 185, Soph.
Offense Tight End/Wide Receiver – Dom
Marschel, Des Moines, Hoover, 6-3, 180, Jr.
Offense Tight End/Wide
Receiver – Trey Burt, Waterloo, West, 6-4, 210, Jr.
Offense Lineman –
Eric McDonald, Iowa City, City High, 6-2, 265, Sr.
Offense Lineman –
Bryce Meeker, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, 6-6, 300, Sr.
Offense Lineman –
Spencer Williams, Cedar Falls, 6-4, 265, Jr.
Offense Lineman – Kane
Johnson, North Scott, Eldridge, 6-6, 250, Sr.
Offense Lineman – Jake
Heinrich, Urbandale, 6-5, 275, Jr.
Offense Quarterback – Brock Larsen,
Des Moines, Hoover, 5-10, 185, Sr.
Offense Back – Tavian Patrick, Cedar
Rapids, Washington, 5-9, 160, Jr.
Offense Back – Keagan Pinter, Prairie,
Cedar Rapids, 5-10, 180, Sr.
Offense Back – Darius Shumpert, Des Moines,
Abraham Lincoln, 5-11, 190, Sr.
Kicker – Austin Adamson, Pleasant Valley,
5-9, 150, Jr.
Defense Lineman – Talon Burke, Muscatine, 5-10, 235, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Cale Anselme, Ankeny Centennial, 6-4, 235, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Parker Steffen, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, 6-4, 200, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Mitchell Brinkman, Lewis Central, 6-3, 225, Jr.
Defense
Linebacker – Royce Willett, Cedar Falls, 5-10, 210, Sr.
Defense
Linebacker – Osha Wylie, Ottumwa, 6-2, 186, Sr.
Defense Linebacker – Ben
Slavens, Pleasant Valley, 5-10, 190, Jr.
Defense Linebacker – Colin
Kreiter, North Scott, Eldridge, 6-0, 210, Sr.
Defense Back – Peyton
Imhof, Dubuque, Hempstead, 5-9, 165, Sr.
Defense Back – Jacob Houghton,
Davenport, Central, 6-1, 175, Sr.
Defense Back – Isaiah Kramme, Ankeny
Centennial, 6-4, 200, Sr.
Punter – Robert Neustrom, Sioux City, North,
6-3, 215, Sr.
This post was edited on 11/25 12:37 PM by LukeFeddersen
Click
here for the complete INA All State Teams
First Team
Offense
Tight End/Wide Receiver – Austin Ahrendt, Sioux City, East, 6-3, 210, Sr.
Offense Tight End/Wide Receiver – Dominique Dafney, Valley, West Des Moines,
6-0, 200, Sr.
Offense Tight End/Wide Receiver – Ricky Grimes, North
Scott, Eldridge, 6-2, 190, Sr.
Offense Lineman – Erik Nelson, Waukee,
6-7, 255, Sr.
Offense Lineman – John Raridan, Valley, West Des Moines,
6-4, 270, Jr.
Offense Lineman – Cole Wymore, Dowling Catholic, West Des
Moines, 5-10, 205, Sr.
Offense Lineman – Julian Good-Jones, Cedar Rapids,
Washington, 6-6, 275, Sr.
Offense Lineman – Jake Marnin, Southeast Polk,
6-2, 290, Sr.
Offense Quarterback – Ryan Boyle, Dowling Catholic, West
Des Moines, 6-2 215, Jr.
Offense Back – Trevor Allen, Waukee, 5-11, 195,
Sr.
Offense Back – Riley Newberg, Ankeny, 6-0, 190, Sr.
Offense
Back – Justice O’Conner, Bettendorf, 5-7, 170, Sr.
Kicker – Jarod
Amundson, Sioux City, East, 6-2, 215, Sr.
Offense Utility – Austin
Simmons, Council Bluffs, Lewis Central, 6-1, 205, Sr.
Defense Lineman –
Max Morris, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, 6-3, 240, Sr.
Defense
Lineman – Anthony Nelson, Waukee, 6-8, 215, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Jack
Kallenberger, Bettendorf, 6-5, 240, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Hezekiah
Applegate, Johnston, 6-4, 255, Sr.
Defense Linebacker – Rodney Harris,
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, 5-9, 210, Sr.
Defense Linebacker – Pat
Gray, Waukee, 6-2, 220, Sr.
Defense Linebacker – Connor Vincent, Cedar
Rapids, Washington, 6-2, 220, Sr.
Defense Linebacker – David Smith,
Bettendorf, 6-2, 210, Sr.
Defense Back – Nolan Wengert, Johnston, 6-2,
195, Sr.
Defense Back – John Milani, Iowa City, West, 6-2, 185, Sr.
Defense Back – Nick Wilson, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, 6-3, 205, Sr.
Punter – Nick McLellan, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, 6-2, 170, Sr.
Defense Utility – Reid Snitker, Cedar Rapids, Washington, 5-10, 180, Sr.
Second Team
Offense Tight End/Wide Receiver – Colby Shane, Ames, 6-1,
165, Jr.
Offense Tight End/Wide Receiver – Eric Fardal, Dowling Catholic,
West Des Moines, 6-2, 180, Jr.
Offense Tight End/Wide Receiver – Shaun
Beyer, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, 6-6, 200, Jr.
Offense Lineman – Dalton
Kuehl, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, 6-6, 250, Sr.
Offense Lineman – Elliot
Klim, Bettendorf, 6-2, 260, Sr.
Offense Lineman – Ryan Spelhaug, Pleasant
Valley, 6-4, 250, Sr.
Offense Lineman – Elijah Swehla, Dowling Catholic,
West Des Moines, 6-3, 305, Sr.
Offense Lineman – Collin Olson, Ankeny
Centennial, 6-3, 255, Sr.
Offense Quarterback – Ryan Schmidt, Linn-Mar,
Marion, 6-5, 230, Sr.
Offense Back – Drew Gray, Valley, West Des Moines,
5-9, 170, Sr.
Offense Back – Alex Stueve, Sioux City, East, 6-2, 200, Sr.
Offense Back – Sam Cook, Fort Dodge, 5-11, 210, Jr.
Kicker – Tommy
Zinselmeier, Johnston, 5-10, 175, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Royal Silver,
Cedar Rapids, Washington, 6-4, 275, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Jojo Simpson,
Prairie, Cedar Rapids, 6-2, 250, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Cassin Wolfe,
Bettendorf ,6-4, 195, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Nick Tweeten, Waukee, 6-2,
275, Sr.
Defense Linebacker – O’Rien Vance, Cedar Rapids, Washington,
6-4, 190, Soph.
Defense Linebacker – Gray Gochenour, Dowling Catholic,
West Des Moines, 5-11, 220, Sr.
Defense Linebacker – Deion Mikesell,
Southeast Polk, 6-0, 215, Sr.
Defense Linebacker – Kyle Boulanger,
Waukee, 5-11, 205,Sr.
Defense Back – Landon Akers, Cedar Rapids,
Washington, 6-2, 175, Sr.
Defense Back – Dante Campero, Dowling Catholic,
West Des Moines, 5-9, 160, Sr.
Defense Back – Keller Prien, Valley, West
Des Moines, 5-9, 170, Sr.
Punter – Matt Wieskamp, Muscatine, 6-0, 175,
Sr.
Third Team
Offense Tight End/Wide Receiver – Oliver Martin,
Iowa City, West, 6-2, 185, Soph.
Offense Tight End/Wide Receiver – Dom
Marschel, Des Moines, Hoover, 6-3, 180, Jr.
Offense Tight End/Wide
Receiver – Trey Burt, Waterloo, West, 6-4, 210, Jr.
Offense Lineman –
Eric McDonald, Iowa City, City High, 6-2, 265, Sr.
Offense Lineman –
Bryce Meeker, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, 6-6, 300, Sr.
Offense Lineman –
Spencer Williams, Cedar Falls, 6-4, 265, Jr.
Offense Lineman – Kane
Johnson, North Scott, Eldridge, 6-6, 250, Sr.
Offense Lineman – Jake
Heinrich, Urbandale, 6-5, 275, Jr.
Offense Quarterback – Brock Larsen,
Des Moines, Hoover, 5-10, 185, Sr.
Offense Back – Tavian Patrick, Cedar
Rapids, Washington, 5-9, 160, Jr.
Offense Back – Keagan Pinter, Prairie,
Cedar Rapids, 5-10, 180, Sr.
Offense Back – Darius Shumpert, Des Moines,
Abraham Lincoln, 5-11, 190, Sr.
Kicker – Austin Adamson, Pleasant Valley,
5-9, 150, Jr.
Defense Lineman – Talon Burke, Muscatine, 5-10, 235, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Cale Anselme, Ankeny Centennial, 6-4, 235, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Parker Steffen, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, 6-4, 200, Sr.
Defense Lineman – Mitchell Brinkman, Lewis Central, 6-3, 225, Jr.
Defense
Linebacker – Royce Willett, Cedar Falls, 5-10, 210, Sr.
Defense
Linebacker – Osha Wylie, Ottumwa, 6-2, 186, Sr.
Defense Linebacker – Ben
Slavens, Pleasant Valley, 5-10, 190, Jr.
Defense Linebacker – Colin
Kreiter, North Scott, Eldridge, 6-0, 210, Sr.
Defense Back – Peyton
Imhof, Dubuque, Hempstead, 5-9, 165, Sr.
Defense Back – Jacob Houghton,
Davenport, Central, 6-1, 175, Sr.
Defense Back – Isaiah Kramme, Ankeny
Centennial, 6-4, 200, Sr.
Punter – Robert Neustrom, Sioux City, North,
6-3, 215, Sr.
This post was edited on 11/25 12:37 PM by LukeFeddersen